Toggle navigation
Info
Benefits
Guest Waiver
Become a Member
News & Updates
About Us
D&R Tournament Series
2024 D&R Sports Center Tournament Series Details
D&R Sports Center Tournament Series Rules
Payout
Schedule & Results
Payouts
Weeknight
HOTD
MWT - Newaygo Payout
Weekends
Slaunchtoberfest
Super Saturday Payout
D and R Series
Super Saturday
FAQ
Sponsors
Start your own Division
Notification Email Signup
Divisions
Tournament Finder
By Day of Week
Sunday
Sunday Funday - East
Sunday Funday - Eastern Michigan
Sunday Funday - North
Sunday Funday - Northern Michigan
Sunday Funday - West
The Classic
Monday
COTM - Cadillac Area - Evenings
COTM - North - Evenings
COTM - South - Evenings
COTM - West - Evenings
Tuesday
TACO Tuesday - Morning
Taco Tuesday - NE GR - Evenings
Taco Tuesday - NE GR - Evenings - Opens
TACO Tuesday - North - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - Traverse City Area - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - West - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - West (Post Season)
Wednesday
Midweek Therapy - Allegan and Barry County - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Grand Rapids - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Newaygo Area - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Northern Michigan - Evenings
Thursday
Half Pint Series
Thirsty Thursday - 75 HP or Lower
Thirsty Thursday - North - Evenings
Thirsty Thursday - Traverse City Area - Evenings
Thirsty Thursday - Traverse City Area - Evenings (Post Season)
Friday
Friday Bassin' in the AM
Saturday
Hair of the Dog - Weekend Series
High School Series (MHSBC)
Middle School Series (MHSBC)
Never Give It Up - Fall Series
Super Saturday - Big Rapids Area
Super Saturday - Traverse City Area
Sat/Sun
D and R Sports Center Series
D and R Sports Center Series Championship
Opens
By Circuit
Case of the Mondays
COTM - Cadillac Area - Evenings
COTM - North - Evenings
COTM - South - Evenings
COTM - West - Evenings
D&R Sport Center Tournament Series
D and R Sports Center Series
D and R Sports Center Series Championship
Michigan High School and Middle School Circuits
High School Series (MHSBC)
Middle School Series (MHSBC)
Friday Bassin' in the AM
Midweek Therapy
Midweek Therapy - Allegan and Barry County - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Grand Rapids - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Newaygo Area - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Northern Michigan - Evenings
Hair of the Dog - Weekend Series
Half Pint Series
Sunday Funday
Sunday Funday - East
Sunday Funday - Eastern Michigan
Sunday Funday - North
Sunday Funday - Northern Michigan
Sunday Funday - West
Super Saturdays
Super Saturday - Big Rapids Area
Super Saturday - Traverse City Area
TACO Tuesday
TACO Tuesday - Morning
Taco Tuesday - NE GR - Evenings
Taco Tuesday - NE GR - Evenings - Opens
TACO Tuesday - North - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - Traverse City Area - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - West - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - West (Post Season)
Thirsty Thursday
Thirsty Thursday - 75 HP or Lower
Thirsty Thursday - North - Evenings
Thirsty Thursday - Traverse City Area - Evenings
Thirsty Thursday - Traverse City Area - Evenings (Post Season)
Never Give It Up - Fall Series
Opens
The Classic
Archived
COTM - Way South - Evenings
D and R Sports Center Series - East
DWIW Fridays - West
MBL
Midweek Therapy - Big Rapids - Evenings
Midweek Therapy -Eastern Michigan - Mornings
Slaunchtoberfest - Fall Series
Taco Tuesday - Cadillac Mitchell Challenge - CANCELED
TACO Tuesday - Traverse City Area - Evening Fall Opens
Thirsty Thursday - Big Rapids
Thirsty Thursday - Grand Rapids
Weeknight Opens - Northern Michigan
Rules
Weeknight
Hair of the Dog
Weekend
D&R Sports Center
High School & Middle School Rules
Members
Tamarack (Lakeview)
8/4/2008 6:00 PM
Home
Divisions
COTM - North - Evenings
2008 Season
Tamarack (Lakeview) 8/4/2008 6:00 PM
Tamarack (Lakeview)
Take M91 North through town. Right on Airport Rd - ramp is at end of street.
Lake Stats
Avg Fish (lbs):
2.14
Biggest Fish (lbs):
4.48
# of Events:
28
Avg # Fish Per Boat:
4
Total Haul (lbs):
2904.78
Total # of Fish:
1357
Division Sponsors
Results
Place
Team
# Fish
BB
LBS
PTs
1
Ozinga, M / Kloet, D
5
3.825
14.238
30
2
Losinger, C / Thoune, P
5
3.875
13.000
29
3
Dyer, E / Riemersma, R
5
3.150
12.963
25
4
Mcintosh, J / Boyer, C
5
2.763
12.713
23
5
Smith, E / Clarke, S
5
3.213
12.263
22
6
White, B / Snarski, R
5
2.975
11.963
21
7
Gorham, D / Gorham, P
5
2.900
10.588
20
8
Keithley, J / Kushion, S
5
3.225
10.563
19
9
Jourden, D / Lang, T
5
2.613
10.550
18
10
Vandyke, J / Barnes, T
5
2.913
10.300
17
11
Byrne, S / Brygal, J
5
3.050
9.050
16
12
Rood, M / ???, D
4
2.700
8.888
15
13
Vost, K / Munro, B
5
2.988
8.738
14
14
Boyer, J / Boyer, G
4
3.200
8.000
13
15
Lockard, R / Bergstrom, M
3
3.238
7.788
12
16
Tebo, B / Parker, S
0
.000
.000
10